?

Log in

 
 
25 February 2010 @ 01:01 pm
!!!!!!!!!!!  
I fit PERFECTLY into my old jeans from 2004!!! OMG this is such an amazing feeling. I NEVER thought I'd be back down to this weight/size. I've lost almost 20 pounds since last summer/fall!!!!!!! *does back flips* lmao

ECSTASY AND JOY AND YAYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYY!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
 
 
I feel:: ecstaticecstatic
I hear:: Alanis Morissette - Unsent
 
 
 
she, with her honey hair...reeast on February 25th, 2010 09:08 pm (UTC)
that is AWESOME!! i've been eating better and using my wii fit and i had lunch with a friend today and she was like, "you look really good. have you lost weight??" it made me sooo happy! yay :)
the body electric: me: Capitola-by-the-sea :)venusflesh on February 25th, 2010 09:12 pm (UTC)
Yay for you, too!! That is just the BEST feeling, to have people notice. It feels so amazing. Keep it up!! :)
Lizwillows69 on February 25th, 2010 09:17 pm (UTC)
Hell YES!! <3!!! I'm so happy for you! I KNEW you could do it!! Now. for me to get on the bal.. lol!
Lulu-Girllulu_girl on February 25th, 2010 09:23 pm (UTC)
yay! :D
You are getting into something good.peachycream on February 25th, 2010 09:47 pm (UTC)
awesome! we knew you could do it!
Marierazzberee on February 25th, 2010 10:33 pm (UTC)
GOOD FOR YOU WOMAN! Keep up the good work, but remember to give yourself a treat day. Can't sacrifice all the goodies. I'm so happy and proud of you Tiff. XOXO
luna lovegoodluna_lovegood21 on February 25th, 2010 11:31 pm (UTC)
it's the best feeling ever, isn't it?
♫ L I N D S A Y ♫: supernatural : sam : squeeneverletgo on February 26th, 2010 12:12 am (UTC)
@#$%^&*! CONGRATULATIONS! ♥
honeybear_308: Anna.Stephen.Alex- True Blood friendshoneybear_308 on February 26th, 2010 12:54 am (UTC)
congrats!
It's Just Plain Ol' Meno_worries on February 26th, 2010 01:25 am (UTC)
Congrats! BTW, there's this site myfitnesspal.com that helps you keep track of your food for weight loss purposes- it tells you how much you should be eating too. it's great community of people as well. I've already lost 10 pounds in the last 2 months. You can certainly do it!
Ellie Maeswayaway on February 26th, 2010 02:21 am (UTC)
Good times!!! I'm proud of you! :)
Margot Mary May Margeneginevra_alessa on February 26th, 2010 02:27 am (UTC)

yayayay!!! :)

i love that feeling!!
«…Muldr4Scly…»muldr4scly on February 26th, 2010 02:06 pm (UTC)
YAY :)

shake that ass like you're from memphis102bb on March 1st, 2010 12:03 am (UTC)
Congrats. :)